Australia Immigration

SKILLED INDEPENDENT VISA (SUBCLASS 189/190)

Features:

This stream is for Points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government. It allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

For the Skilled Independent (Points-tested) stream you need to submit an expression of interest.


Eligibility You must:

• have a relevant occupation

• have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation

• meet the points test pass mark of 60 points

• be under 45 years of age at time of invitation

• have Competent English

• be invited by us to apply.

Length of stay

Permanently

Cost

TEMPORARY GRADUATE VISA (SUBCLASS 485)

Features:

This stream is for Points-tested skilled workers who are not sponsored by an employer or family member or nominated by a state or territory government. It allows you to live and work in Australia as a permanent resident.

For the Skilled Independent (Points-tested) stream you need to submit an expression of interest.

Eligibility You must:

• have a relevant occupation

• have a suitable skills assessment for the occupation

• meet the points test pass mark of 60 points

• be under 45 years of age at time of invitation

• have Competent English

• be invited by us to apply.

Length of stay

Permanently

Cost

From AUD 3,670

SKILLED SUBCLASSES

There are a variety of skilled migration options:

SKILLED REGIONAL SUBCLASS 887

The Skilled Regional visa is the permanent stage of the Skilled Regional Provisional visa. To qualify for a Skilled Regional visa, you must live in the required region of Australia for 2 years and work full time there for 12 months.

SKILLED INDEPENDENT SUBCLASS 189

Permanent visa option, the skilled independent does not require sponsorship by a relative or state/territory government

RECOGNISED GRADUATE SUBCLASS 476

An 18 month work visa for recent engineering graduates

SKILLED NOMINATED SUBCLASS 190

A permanent visa requiring nomination by an Australian State or Territory government

SKILLED REGIONAL SUBCLASS 887

The Skilled Regional visa is the permanent stage of the Skilled Regional Provisional visa. To qualify for a Skilled Regional visa, you must live in the required region of Australia for 2 years and work full time there for 12 months.

GRADUATE TEMPORARY SUBCLASS 485

The Graduate Temporary visa is a work visa which can be applied for by international students who have completed a qualification taking 2 years of study in Australia.

SKILLED REGIONAL PROVISIONAL SUBCLASS 489

This is a 4-year provisional visa which allows holders to live only in certain areas of Australia. You would need to be sponsored by an Australian relative living in a designated area, or by a state or territory government.

For Immigration
  • Services : Australia Immigration
  • Contact : +91-9599511259
  • Email : info@addonabroad.com
Really great work
"Took services for student visa & Immigration for Australia. While studying it was difficult to manage all these requirement but they really helped a lot in making me understand all the dcuments required by my side, filling on time."